WELCOME!

I am a shamelessly lazy blogger who blogs rarely... Blogger of oTaKu DeSu!~ blogs about random otaku-ish stuff that she is recently obsessed with... and i am obsessed with a whole lot of random stuff~ =D

I AM PROUD TO BE AN OTAKU!!!!

Thank you so very muchie for reading~ =D

Saturday, April 4, 2009

EASY GO + SMILE FOR... [editted]

YAY!!! i new opening and ending song for Katekyo Hitman Reborn!!!
(`∀´)

i got the lyrics! it's what i got from listening to the opening & ending multiple times... so there might be a few errors.... (>×<)

-------------------


EASY GO (TV SIZE) by Kazuki Kato
Katekyo Hitman Reborn! opening #6


hito gomi ni magi reteru
kimi no koe wa kikoete run da

koesetten no mannaka
mirai no chiga sagashiterun da
kamawanai yume wa nai
shinji ta sora no mukou

EASY GO de kou ze egaita mirai he
dare mo shiranai kimi dakeno yume dakishimete

asue mu katte jibun no PACE de
I WANNA GO AND FIND MYSELF
ichido dake no CHANCE tsukamitore

hito gomi ni magi reteru
kimi no koe wa kikoete run da


--------------------


Smile For... (TV size) by Aya Ueto
Katekyo Hitman Reborn! ending #11


ONE! AND TWO!
REBORN!

mitsumete SMILE FOR ME, SMILE FOR YOU
isshun de hora kira kira
mainichi ga SPECIAL ni natte iku
LET'S GO

migi POKETTO ni ai no hana OH YES
mou katappo ni kimi no migitte OH YES

furidasu machi saakasu ta un
hikari to kage gaappu da un

issho ni kakenukeyou

GOORU he STEP BY STEP, STEP BY STEP
chotto tsuzu de kamawanai
kimi no PEESU ga choudo ii

mitsumete SMILE FOR ME, SMILE FOR YOU
isshun de hora kira kira
mainichiga SPECIAL ni natte iku


--------------------

okay, the opening was just OKAY... but the ending is very cute!!!
lol, this time the videos are very cool for the opening and very cute for the ending... also, there's some sense of humour here and there!
※o.45, Kusakabe's expression is hilarious!!!
(>へ<)=3 spoilers for that Spanner's part...

lol, gotta go study now!


[EDITTED]*credits~Santouryuu!~*X_X
~end~

5 comments:

Bariq said...
This comment has been removed by the author.
Bariq said...

Hi


Is the full version of the song (Easy Go) been realesed or it hasn't
and if it hasn't, when will it be??????

-ying- said...

it's not released yet... it'll be released around June.

Amani R said...

yo! im just a passbyer (does this word exist? xD)

do you know the easy go full lyrics version? cuz im like desperately wanna the lyric

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ltQdQng36MA <-- (this the full easy go song)

-ying- said...

eto.... i don't quite know where to get the full lyrics... sorry yah... >.<

i even tried to get it by ear but his pronounciation is somewhat hard to understand, also thanks to my noobish understanding for Japanese... >.< i'll post it once i have the lyrics though... =3